BBMP Poll Statistics – 2015 Election

Ward No
Ward Name
Total Voters Men
Total Voters Women
Total Voters Others
Total Voters
Total Polled votes Men
Total Polled votes Women
Total Polled votes Others
Total Polled votes
Poll %age
1Kempegowda17029155659326039509874131825355.99
2Chowdeshwari17289157712330629727890721863656.37
3Attur2545523553649014116781062402230245.5
4Yelahanka New Town207161897123968911067981302088052.61
5Jakkuru2689624209551110150111421302922457.18
6Thanisandra36675310322067727152511324492850442.09
7Byatarayanapura33828297631163602163001432913063048.16
8Kodigehalli2235419410341767115971035602195352.56
9Vidyaranayapura2498723348548340128331106602389949.44
10Doddabommasandra13333121521254867023639701342052.66
11Kevempunagara190521807843713410050947401952452.58
12Shettihalli2976426126355893158181418203000053.67
13Mallasandra2165318443340099116611028602194754.73
14Bagalagunte33959290101462983160291313212916246.3
15Dasarahalli19642159893356349398774001713848.09
16Jalahalli14491136404281357536685201438851.14
17J.P.Park24122226711246805116991058162228647.61
18Radhakrishna Temple Ward17872164324343088452766001611246.96
19Sanjaynagar15265142090294746618572101233941.86
20Ganganagar12872121262250006271572301199447.98
21Hebbal13724127222264487147630301345050.85
22Vishwanatha Nagenahalli2354021164544709118621089212275550.9
23Nagavara2624124643550889136501248802613851.36
24HBR Layout24581232481647845114131039362181245.59
25Horamavu449264049439854592223320040164228949.48
26RAMAMURTHYNAGAR2339321817645216132451215802540356.18
27Banasawadi219942075414274910266913901940545.39
28Kammanahalli20021192102392338059754701560639.78
29Kacharakanahalli15370151692305417430689601432646.91
30K.G.Halli21173205163416929754894901870344.86
31Kushalanagar16323158935322218102773411583749.15
32Kaval Byrasandra196921696811366719004815701716146.8
33Manorayanapalya19119176751367959731855201828349.69
34Gangenahalli10852101450209975795535801115353.12
35Aramanenagara13242119701252135738484701058541.98
36Mathikere17197158092330088838793401677250.81
37Yeshwanthpur211131962544074210170938801955848
38HMT18283159762342619451840601785752.12
39Chokkasandra2611820688346809142451174702599255.53
40Doddabidarakallu3747032111669587197291721303694253.09
41Peenya Industrial Area23400190425542497125891059702318654.56
42Lakshmidevinagara18748169722357229321873501805650.55
43Nandini Layout2430422186746497131951217102536654.55
44Marappana Palya1754416443183400593618551121792452.71
45Malleshwaram15619145992302207696694501464148.45
46Jayachamarajendra Nagar12002119682239726844641411325955.31
47Devarajeevanahalli16369158653322378148835501650351.19
48Muneshwaranagar14718141475288707850745011530153
49Lingarajapura16689169456336407330719401452443.17
50Benniganahalli209211779810387299416845401787046.14
51Vijinapura2175220529342284111651038402154950.96
52 K.R.Pura21199192091240420113921053562193354.26
53Basavanapura23737211821544934117461066502241149.88
54Hoodi23791186592342473124491060402305354.28
55Devasandra14631125365271727181662301380450.8
56A. Narayanapura202581840573867010443962532007151.9
57C.V.Raman nagar231011954319426639764790301766741.41
58New Thippasandra193001699812363108961772601668745.96
59MaruthiSevaNagar18024178563358837531723301476441.14
60Sagayapuram15013151701301847973776901574252.15
61SK Garden14358134184277807608700001460852.58
62Ramaswamy Palya14575144830290587528679211432149.28
63Jayamahal1101810350121369449440630855740.04
64Rajamahal Guttahalli13688139820276707544678001432451.77
65Kadumalleshwaram15877162830321608123742401554748.34
66Subramanyanagara15200150662302688614835801697256.07
67Nagapura17517168227343469530883901836953.48
68Mahalakshmi Puram2168820134134183510721975712047948.95
69Laggere2759324562152156149861350602849254.63
70Rajagopala nagara2544921044346496139621177302573555.35
71Hegganahalli3116926034657209156251332412895050.6
72Herohalli3326029127762394185791713303571257.24
73Kottigepalya3562930941966579176501506113271249.13
74Shakthi Ganapathi Nagar2192020604342527109681009102105949.52
75Shankara Mutt201351883123896811103996102106454.05
76Gayathrinagara13565133151268817858733901519756.53
77Dattatreya Temple15575148251304017691688301457447.94
78Pulikeshinagar11996119904239905594494201053643.92
79Sarvagnanagar174341542020328747739763201537146.76
80Hoysalanagar158641598315318627972764271562149.03
81Vijnananagar2750123636145115111540972812126941.58
82Garudachar Palya2031715706143603711122918012030356.34
83Kadugodi1956016529123610110550926411981554.89
84Hagaduru2555820740446302137431203602577955.68
85Doddanekkundi2911323564225269911043887501991837.8
86Maratha halli16515134675299878412762701603953.49
87H.A.L Airport19759167191364798404746101586543.49
88Jeevanbhimanagar18905170258359387875708701496241.63
89Jogupalya13166129115260827341692201426354.69
90Ulsoor14122132720273946411590101231244.94
91Bharathinagar15695151620308578064699901506348.82
92Shivajinagar16214154510316657760649501425545.02
93Vasanthanagar102119993020204460940250863442.73
94Gandhinagara14672121471268207092578101287348
95Subhash Nagar15654152622309188971876801773957.37
96Oklipuram174551689610343619302858401788652.05
97Dayanandanagar14805147731295798536832101685756.99
98Prakashnagar14710141280288387814733501514952.53
99Rajajinagar15780147611305428292748701577951.66
100Basaveshwaranagar15200146280298287951719801514950.79
101Kamakshipalya13456123483258076960611801307850.68
102Vrushabhavathi Nagar2351620764844288128221176102458355.51
103Kaveripura27320231521150483136661240602607251.65
104Govindarajanagara13486124601259477238632101355952.26
105Agrahara Dasarahalli13492124282259227655713001478557.04
106Dr Raj Kumar Ward91698510217681494343600930352.62
107Shivanagar15833147012305367819684301466248.02
108Sriramamandira14036137451277827798694301474153.06
109Chickpet15295125040277998288545301374149.43
110Sampangiramanagar13181121630253446078500101107943.71
111Shanthalanagar1034710525420876473946631940345.04
112Domlur13198125793257806972653401350652.39
113Konena Agrahara14014123005263196321566401198545.54
114Agram11493119232234185857587901173650.12
115Vannarpet15505153281308347672727801495048.49
116Neelasandra20771187278395069557876601832346.38
117Shanthinagara17713173596350788519801611653647.14
118Sudhamanagara12902122912251957518699401451257.6
119Dharmarayaswamy Temple14322116691259927866588401375052.9
120Cottonpet17899157272336289087786101694850.4
121Binnypet17615161901338068554783901639348.49
122Kempapura Agrahara17437161113335518901804901695050.52
123Vijayanagar19687173881370769340798701732746.73
124Hosahalli19278177244370068583781601639944.31
125Marenahalli11182102740214565705474801045348.72
126Maruthi Mandhira14334129714273097462652101398351.2
127Mudala Palya2139018898184030611455964752110752.37
128Nagarabhavi196101815410377748877793301681044.5
129Jnana Bharathi Ngara32971292741062255169461468403163050.81
130Ullalu28777269961255785151581435902951752.91
131Nayandahalli16881153624322478150726701541747.81
132Atthigupe20364185460389109492816411765745.38
133Hampinagar17846165620344088767754601631347.41
134Bapujinagar2113818515543970710939923492018250.83
135Padarayanapura18902160881349919493762801712148.93
136JJR Nagar17189158223330148995795501695051.34
137Rayapuram15913148900308039044832101736556.37
138Cheluvadipalya10948105873215386284623101251558.11
139SKR Market13611123215259377129648201361152.48
140Chamrajpet13894131460270407182634701352950.03
141Azad Nagar18568168830354519289820401749349.34
142sunkenahalli16213156636318828171707001524147.8
143V.V. Puram16051153821314348123678301490647.42
144Siddapura159521546403141610061946001952162.14
145Hombegowdanagar16129149170310467674653401420845.76
146Lakkasandra14705134930281987341664801398949.61
147Adugodi14763136370284007055663401368948.2
148Ejipura19715168970366128022670101472340.21
149Varthur24068208141144893130561168802474455.12
150Bellanduru33705267292560459131521077122392539.57
151Koramangala16814160380328527334629401362841.48
152S G Palya17668152773329488461726101572247.72
153Jayanagar18033167506347898137694001507743.34
154Basavanagudi19735194453391838638746401610241.09
155Hanumanthanagar17917165379344637862693801480042.94
156Srinagar18322167077350369220798501720549.11
157Gali Anjeneya17067151190321868359746101582049.15
158Deepanjalinagar19690168460365369477828601776348.62
159Kengeri203311869283903110718967302039152.24
160Rajarajeshwari Nagar3082427784658614148181305612787547.56
161Hosakerehalli19921178200377419998882301882149.87
162Girinagar21548205437420989487807901756641.73
163Kathriguppe20319188554391788943731001625341.49
164Vidyapeetha21514197754412939485845101793643.44
165Ganesha Mandira11537109730225106029520301123249.9
166Karisandra11013109111219256286606301234956.32
167Yediyur15113143571294717621665401427548.44
168Pattabhiramanagar12421124542248776101545501155646.45
169Byrasandra14571142644288397550695101450150.28
170Jayanagar East12943125605255086801616001296150.81
171Gurappanapalya220281989404192210849910701995647.6
172Madivala17679152043328868034684411487945.24
173Jakkasandra14935129980279337754711001486453.21
174HSR Layout29711253591555085126661045002311641.96
175Bommanahalli228511876574162310000856601856644.61
176BTM Layout20675185418392249483834021782545.44
177J P Nagar13575131892267666108539301150142.97
178Sarakki12786123365251276283559301187647.26
179Shakambarinagar11698117592234595548490401045244.55
180Banashankari16867161402330099977960301958059.32
181Kumaraswamy Layout216742015604183011195987902107450.38
182Padmanabhanagar17656169625346239306835111765851
183Chikkalasandra20263179180381819891864701853848.55
184UTTARAHALLI3267829138461820156101378502939547.55
185Yelechanahalli2303920722843769126021089302349553.68
186Jaraganahalli13828124772263077918723501515357.6
187Puttenahalli224291948954192311277941702069449.36
188Bilekahalli2552121675104720610656920201985842.07
190Mangammanapalya3004224594754643143361241102674748.95
191Singasandra29130242741453418145791278202736151.22
192Begur36784321422468950155721380602937842.61
193Arakere2566022573548238125611091502347648.67
194Gottigere26959245911051560121841125702344145.46
195Konanakunte2562423200948833118031025102205445.16
196Anjanapura201841886953905810385990302028851.94
197Vasanthapura3026527264357532143651270102706647.05
198Hemmigepura2438922315946713145661318302774959.4
Total384318334842831112732857819110741702650107361383149.31
Source:BBMP
Credit:Citizen Matters
License:odbl: Open Data Base License
Notes:Citizen Matters Election Coverage

1 Comment

  1. Can we have a databook which explains each of the columns?
    e.g.
    # What do we mean by BBMP properties? is it properties owned by BBMP, or properties which have Khata, or properties which pay property tax regularly?
    # What do we mean by metered connection? Is it for water or for electricity?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *