BESCOM: Sales Realization (2015-16)

D
SALES REALISATION
In Crs
% Change
Rs./unit
FY-16FY-15FY-16
LT
1Domestic3168.994.983.31%5.15
2Commercial1511.718.136.00%8.62
3Industrial763.066.89-3.77%6.63
4others624.436.89-3.48%6.65
5Total LT Excluding Agricultural6068.195.952.01%6.07
6Agriculture1425.822.0512.32%2.3
7Total L. T. Including Agricultural7494.024.463.64%4.63
HT
8Industrial3385.897.064.34%7.37
9Commercial2401.068.488.32%9.18
10Others786.024.4862.89%7.3
11Total HT Excluding Agricultural6572.977.1411.10%7.93
12Agriculture9.66-9.58-117.67%1.69
13Total H. T. Including Agricultural6582.647.1111.04%7.89
14Non-Tariff
Total H.T. + L. T.14076.655.484.67%5.74
Source:bescom.org/en/
Credit:bescom.org/en/
License:CC BY-SA 2.5 IN: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.5 India
Notes:N/A

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *