Chennai TANGEDCO Fuse Off Call Centre Numbers

Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation Limited (TANGEDCO)

SL No.
REGION-Circle
FOC (Fuse Off Center)
Landline Number
Mobile Number
1NORTH-CentralBells Road044-253613369445850782
2NORTH-CentralEgmore044-266180089445850790
3NORTH-CentralFlower Bazzar044-253407089445850783
4NORTH-CentralHigh Court(Esplande)044-252119649445850784
5NORTH-CentralKilpauk044-264133129445850791
6NORTH-CentralMandaveli044-246411349445850789
7NORTH-CentralMylapore044-281125269445850787
8NORTH-CentralNungabakkam044-283301629445850786
9NORTH-CentralNandanam044-243512959445850777
10NORTH-CentralOtteri044-266221689445850792
11NORTH-CentralSaidapet044-243418989445850796
12NORTH-CentralPudupet044-284514699445850785
13NORTH-CentralPulianthope044-266700669445850794
14NORTH-CentralR.A.Puram044-249373839445850797
15NORTH-CentralRoyapettah044-284198239445850788
16NORTH-CentralSaidapet(West)044-237122219445850681
17NORTH-CentralSowcarpet044-252688559445850793
18NORTH-CentralMambalam044-243410529445850795
19NORTH-CentralWest Mambalam044-248967549445850767
20NORTH-NorthPerambur044-255080509445850981
21NORTH-NorthSembium044-253753939445850979
22NORTH-NorthVillivakkam044-262629719445850980
23NORTH-NorthTondiarpet044-259511569445850974
24NORTH-NorthThiruvottiyur044-259906199445850977
25NORTH-NorthVyasarpadi044-255222329445850982
26NORTH-NorthRoyapuram044-259010499445850983
27NORTH-NorthKorukkupet044-259906199445850978
28NORTH-NorthMadhavaram044-25376218NOT AVAILABLE
29NORTH-NorthSIDCO SS044-26170622NOT AVAILABLE
30NORTH-NorthTOL Gate044-259501209445850976
31NORTH-NorthEnnore044-257502479445850975
32NORTH-NorthStanley044-252294129445850984
33NORTH-NorthKodungaiyur044-255432559445850985
34NORTH-WestArumbakkam044-236317149445850381
35NORTH-WestAnna Nagar(North)044-262144279445850381
36NORTH-WestChetpet044-264143989445850378
37NORTH-WestThirumangalam044-261628009445850376
38NORTH-WestKoyambedu044-247991719445850383
39NORTH-WestMaduravoyalNOT AVAILABLE9445850386
40NORTH-WestThiruverkadu 110KV SS044-26800104NOT AVAILABLE
41NORTH-WestShenoy Nagar044-262144279445850380
42NORTH-WestAmbattur044-262420049445850392
43NORTH-WestAmbattur IE044-262512249445850394
44NORTH-WestJ.J.Nagar044-265650029445850391
45NORTH-WestAvadi044-263840109445850397
46NORTH-WestSengundram(Red hills)044-263102939445850401
47NORTH-WestPattabiram044-268501529445850397
48NORTH-WestShanthi Colony044-262044629445071488
49NORTH-WestBanu Nagar044-268603329445071489
50NORTH-WestKorattur044-262511579445071490
51NORTH-WestNolambur044-265360029445071491
52NORTH-WestPuzhal044-265912909445071492
53SOUTH-ChengalpattuGuduvancherry044-27466199NOT AVAILABLE
54SOUTH-SouthGandhi Nagar044-249130019445850438
55SOUTH-SouthIndira Nagar044-249193829445850440
56SOUTH-SouthVelachery044-224500019445850439
57SOUTH-SouthAlandur044-223217559445850441
58SOUTH-SouthGuindy044-223423009445850442
59SOUTH-SouthNanganallur044-222428439445850443
60SOUTH-SouthPorur044-248265549445850445
61SOUTH-SouthK.K.Nagar044-247139889445850434
62SOUTH-SouthAshok Nagar044-236626729445850436
63SOUTH-SouthKodambakkam044-248387509445850435
64SOUTH-SouthValasaravakkam044-248606949445850437
65SOUTH-SouthAdayar044-249130019445850438
66SOUTH-SouthTambaram(WEST)044-222662009445850448
67SOUTH-SouthKadaperi044-224182779445850447
68SOUTH-SouthPallavaram044-226406039445850446
Source:http://www.tangedco.gov.in/tangedco1.php
Credit:TANGEDCO
License:CC BY-SA 2.5 IN: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.5 India
Notes:http://www.tangedco.gov.in/tangedco1.php

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *