Female Reservation Seats – 2015 Election

Ward No
Ward Name
Current corporator Name
Party
Gender
Winner's votes
1st runner up
Votes
Victory margin
Past corporator Name
Party
1Kempegowda WardChandrammaINCF9439Dhanalakshmi Krishnamurthy82951144Y.N AshwathBJP
2Choudeshwari WardR PadmavathiBJPF10533Vanishree Vishwanath74263107K.V. YashodaBJP
3AtturNethra PallaviINCF12605Shantha Rajanna79544651K.N Geetha ShashiKumarBJP
6ThanisandraMamatha K MBJPF10995M Savitramma10095900LalithaJDS
9VidyaranyapuraKusuma HINCF13742Sudha T T78265916K. NandiniBJP
10DoddabommasandraJayalakshmi PillappaINCF7628Thejavathi44293199M.E. PillappaBJP
15T. DasarahalliUmadevi NagarajINCF11161Uma Salma Basheer35457616PuttammaBJP
17J.P ParkMamatha K B VasudevINCF9469K Sunanda82221247B.R. NanjundappaBJP
19SanjayanagarIndira SubhashINCF5657Sudha Jayasimha4664993N.M KrishnamurthyBJP
20GanganagarPramila AnandINCF5982Dr Radha Harish48631119V. AnandBJP
23NagavaraIrshad BegumIndependentF10846Shajiya S10236610Irshaad BegumINC
25HoramavuRadhamma BJPF24756N Bharathi Muniraju162228534Tejaswini N RajuBJP
26Ramamurthy nagarPadmavathi SrinivasINCF13355M Shantha112932062M RevannaBJP
28KammanahalliMunilakshmammaINCF8689B Kalpana64192270M.C. SrinivasBJP
31Kushaal nagarUmme SalmaINCF8352Noor Jahan Sharief67151637Noor JahaanINC
32KavalbyrasandraNetra NarayanBJPF7375Y R Gowramma59441431Y.R. GowrammaBJP
35Aramane NagarSumangala BINCF6486Latha R 36932793Dr. M.S ShivaprasadBJP
38H.M.T WardAsha SureshBJPF9031K Manjula60812950Asha SureshINC
39ChokkasandraSarvamangala NagarajJDSF12114Lakshmamma M Muniswamy11212902M. MuniswamyJDS
41Peenya Industrial AreaLalitha ThimananjaiahJDSF8399Latha Ramesh837821K.L ThimmananjayyaIndependent
48Muneshwara NagarSyed SazidaJDSF6089Kriya Shailaja37612328S. Kriyaa ShylajaJDS
49LingarajapuraLavanya GaneshBJPF9332Savithri Radhakrishna28216511Lavanya Ganesh ReddyINC
50BenniganahalliMeenakshiBJPF8701Vijayalakshmi Krishna8307394N. DayanandBJP
52K.R.PuramK PoornimaINCF11037D K Mohan10487550N.VeerannaBJP
57C.V Raman NagarAruna RaviINCF11487Shilpa K S58005687M KrishnappaBJP
58New ThippasandraShilpa K S BJPF9019Suma Srinivas76681351SumithraBJP
59Maruthi Seva NagarHanna BhuvaneshwariBJPF7521Shrikanth Seetharam6625896R. RajendranINC
62Ramaswamy PalyaNetravathi KrishnegowdaBJPF7297Girija Prakash42093088N. ChandraINC
64Rajmahal GuttahalliHemalatha Sathish SethINCF6728Veena Vishwanath6368360M. Vijaya KumariBJP
69LaggereManjula NarayanaswamyINCF12625Ambujakshi Ravigowda97272898Lakshmikanth ReddyBJP
70RajagopalanagarPadmavathi NarasimhamurthyBJPF10772Anitha Suresh91441628H.N. GangadharaBJP
71HeggenahalliBhagyamma KJDSF14187Varalakshmi Govindegowda90925095Sri.M.B GovindegowdaIndependent
74Shakthi Ganapathi NagarGangamma RajannaINCF7782Chandrakala J Jagadish6887895Padmavathi SrinivasJDS
76Gayithri NagarChandrakala HarishBJPF8384Dhruthi K M 63082076Chetan GowdaBJP
79Sarvajna NagarShashirekha MukundINCF7094Manjula60111083G. BhuvaneshwariBJP
85DoddanekundiShwetha VijayakumarINCF10740Usha Guru87661974N.R. Sridhar ReddyBJP
88Jeevan Bheema NagarVeena Kumari INCF6572K R Prabhavathi54951077K ChandraShekarBJP
90UlsoorMamatha SaravanaINCF6782Yashoda Udaykumar31843598R. Uday KumarINC
92Shivaji NagarFareedaIndependentF10716Shama Sulthana15259191FareedaIndependent
Source:BBMP
Credit:Citizen Matters
License:odbl: Open Data Base License
Notes:Citizen Matters Election Coverage

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *