Mysuru (Mysore) City Corporation Officials Contact Numbers

Sl No
Name
Role
Contact Number
1G JagadeeshaCommissioner7848812344
2Javare GowdaAdditional Commissioner9448877999
3C RajuDeputy Commissioner (Admin)9916783239
4T B Kumara NaikDeputy Commissioner (Revenue)9902638586
5B K Suresh BabuDeputy Commissioner(Development)9448144611
6Krishna Swamy D OChief Accounts Officer7676655557
7VenugopalTown Planning Officer9972552792
8VeenaI/C Public Relation Officer7892551299
9Dr. RamachandraCorporation Health Officer9035040790
10Dr. Jahanara TabassumHealth Officer9972847104
11Dr. D.G NagarajuHealth Officer9481820856
12PoornachandraZonal Commissioner Zone 19448345341
13Javare GowdaZonal Commissioner Zone 29448877999
14shivanand murthyZonal Commissioner Zone 39980557442
15PriyadarshiniZonal Commissioner Zone 49731946699
16Nagaraju HZonal Commissioner Zone 59845144869
17VeenaZonal Commissioner Zone 67892551299
18Mahesh PZonal Commissioner Zone 79845731414
19A T SomashekarappaI/C Zonal Commissioner Zone 89448601981
20H R MuralidharZonal Commissioner Zone 99448061719
21G S SureshExecutive Engineer Electrical9448057022
22M R RaghavendraExecutive Engineer Civil(East)9980458974
23P NagarajmurthyExecutive Engineer Civil(West)9448122042
24L N AnandExecutive Engineer (Water Supply)9663954864
25H C SubramanyaExecutive Engineer(UGD)9448560849
26Suresh S CVeternary Officer9448045604
27H P Rudresh KumarDevelopment Officer 18971178797
28K K RaghupathiDevelopment Officer 28050614098
29K GovindappaDevelopment Officer 39448476691
30Nagaraj NaikDevelopment Officer 49448307143
31S VeereshDevelopment Officer 59986659821
32K N JagadeeshDevelopment Officer 69448060395
33M C SrinivasDevelopment Officer 78095336796
34N Bharath KumarDevelopment Officer 87892481685
35Linga ShettyDevelopment Officer 9Not Available
Source:http://www.mysorecity.mrc.gov.in/CityStaffs
Credit:http://www.mysorecity.mrc.gov.in/
License:CC BY-SA 2.5 IN: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.5 India
Notes:http://www.mysorecity.mrc.gov.in/CityStaffs

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *