Mysuru (Mysore) City Corporation Officials Contact Numbers

Sl No
Name
Role
Contact Number
1G JagadeeshaCommissioner7848812344
2Javare GowdaAdditional Commissioner9448877999
3C RajuDeputy Commissioner (Admin)9916783239
4T B Kumara NaikDeputy Commissioner (Revenue)9902638586
5B K Suresh BabuDeputy Commissioner(Development)9448144611
6Krishna Swamy D OChief Accounts Officer7676655557
7VenugopalTown Planning Officer9972552792
8VeenaI/C Public Relation Officer7892551299
9Dr. RamachandraCorporation Health Officer9035040790
10Dr. Jahanara TabassumHealth Officer9972847104
11Dr. D.G NagarajuHealth Officer9481820856
12PoornachandraZonal Commissioner Zone 19448345341
13Javare GowdaZonal Commissioner Zone 29448877999
14shivanand murthyZonal Commissioner Zone 39980557442
15PriyadarshiniZonal Commissioner Zone 49731946699
16Nagaraju HZonal Commissioner Zone 59845144869
17VeenaZonal Commissioner Zone 67892551299
18Mahesh PZonal Commissioner Zone 79845731414
19A T SomashekarappaI/C Zonal Commissioner Zone 89448601981
20H R MuralidharZonal Commissioner Zone 99448061719
21G S SureshExecutive Engineer Electrical9448057022
22M R RaghavendraExecutive Engineer Civil(East)9980458974
23P NagarajmurthyExecutive Engineer Civil(West)9448122042
24L N AnandExecutive Engineer (Water Supply)9663954864
25H C SubramanyaExecutive Engineer(UGD)9448560849
26Suresh S CVeternary Officer9448045604
27H P Rudresh KumarDevelopment Officer 18971178797
28K K RaghupathiDevelopment Officer 28050614098
29K GovindappaDevelopment Officer 39448476691
30Nagaraj NaikDevelopment Officer 49448307143
31S VeereshDevelopment Officer 59986659821
32K N JagadeeshDevelopment Officer 69448060395
33M C SrinivasDevelopment Officer 78095336796
34N Bharath KumarDevelopment Officer 87892481685
35Linga ShettyDevelopment Officer 9Not Available
Source:http://www.mysorecity.mrc.gov.in/CityStaffs
Credit:http://www.mysorecity.mrc.gov.in/
License:CC BY-SA 2.5 IN: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.5 India
Notes:http://www.mysorecity.mrc.gov.in/CityStaffs

10 Comments

  1. Kind Attn : Mr. H C Subramanya
    Dear Sir,
    This is Sunil Kamath Resident of “AMRITHA” 1311, 12th Cross, Vijaynagar 1st Stage, Mysore. There is a Drainage Problem that keeps recurring once in 2-3 months and everytime we keep complaining and following it up with the concerned authorities / Department. But still they take more than week 10 days to come and clean it. But the Backflow / overflow of the Drainage water causes very bad smell and its very difficult to breathe. We have been requesting you to please check the pipes as there must be some leak or the pipelaying work has not been done properly. Last year during heavy rains the drainage water got mixed up with the sewage water and we had to suffer the unbearable stench for more than 2-3 months as the water kept clogging and blocking the drainage. We the residents of 12th Cross request you to please look into this matter seriously and try to find a Solution once for all so that everybody can Reside in healthy environment.
    Thanking you we await your sincere and prompt reply and action.
    Best regards

  2. Sir No garbage pickup in CFTRI Residential Quarters Jayalakshmipuram since 4 months.A truck comes picks only one bin and others are not picked.the area has been dirty..please do the needful

  3. Respected Jagadeesh sir,
    In Udayagiri 2nd stage near Thammaiah park, we are struggling from past 4 months for poor water supply. Many times raised the complaint, but no result found. Hope you will take action soon.

  4. Respected Health Officer,
    This is Chethan from Mysore. am living in B M Sri Nagara mettagalli mysore 570016. The drinking water supply here in B M Sri nagara is in very bad condition. Its not the direct water supply so drinking water is a mixture of mud, plant leaves…. I promise taht if this issue haven’t resolved this will be the serious heath crisis. When i complained to local officers no action from them and they are suggesting to wait till JUSCO lines comes up!! Dont know how to survive here…

  5. I have complaint so many times but no response there is a garbage hill around as pls help as. I hope mysore regain no1 clean city.n hope you’re help as

  6. dear sir i m resident of doddavakalgeri 4th cross k.t street ..from past 2 months garbage is lying next to our door which causes foul smell and leads to mosquitoes and rats all over …so please take a fast action and help us and help mysore to retain its 1 place ..thank u sir

  7. I have already complained regd drainage issue of Rajeev Nagar, Second Stage, Mysore. But no actions have been taken so far. Complaint no – MYS-JH-UGDWS-18-19-962597 Has been registered without any work been done so far. Your indulgance in this matter will be highly appreciated.

  8. Respected corporation {Drainage department}.
    Kind Attn : Mr. H C Subramanya
    Am residing at Vijayanagar 2nd stage, 3rd main 3rd cross. near by Karnataka Bank. Here in our 3rd cross lane drainage is getting blocked in every home and we request you to send a suction machine and resolve the issue as early as possible as houses are fully smelled up with shit and children getting diseased as mosquito’s growing from the same.
    Please understand our critical situation and action as soon as possible.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*