Ward Wise Water Consumption for July 2015

Ward No
Ward Name
BBMP Properties
No Of Meterd Conn
No Of Saniatry Conn
Consmp in ML/month
Current Demand in Lakhs/month
1Kempegowda Ward7285965313216.168.42
2Chowdeshwari Ward603517843.821.23
3Attur16710206037786.7126.82
4Yelahanka Satellite town899662102280271.21148.27
5Jakkur173001056245017.838.04
6Thanisandra201466401.210.33
7Byatarayanapura1284676982691201.4271.44
8Kodigehalli86963368370.9724.03
9Vidyaranyapura130841093667201.5670.85
10Doddabommasandra5368749011.913.59
11Kuvempunagar102117761.620.49
12Shettyhalli16495175412510.2
13Mallasandra58192726132.2913.71
14Bagalagunte154755381158883.9525.8
15T. Dasarahalli388632742204.5101.89
16Jalahalli2489259211377.1741.63
17J.P.Park67875546233129.7137.67
18Radhakrishna Temple Ward5522556245113.7840.53
19Sanjaynagar489751454380.6126.46
20Ganganagar390529528655.5119.58
21Hebbal4438643839123.5140.47
22VishwanathNagenahalli70723423359.2418.6
23Nagavara9065539282341.5313.87
24HBR Layout1184953465103.3236.5
25Horamavu2912465256513.873.36
26Ramamurthynagar138687336703182.4176.34
27Banasawadi10594827711177.6156.05
28Kammanahalli5939660420143.0752.73
29Kacharakanahalli565847472105.3831.44
30Kadugondanahalli51704364435.228.22
31Kushalnagar47332933029.666.21
32Kavalbyrasandra523753198110.6937.14
33Manorayanapalya51492788105516.18
34Gangenahalli2447223710463.926.47
35Aramane Nagar403429981579.331.21
36Mathikere408339668678.9324.13
37Yeshwanthpur411830325857.2916.01
38H.M.T3765310028148.96112.56
39Chokkasandra851934731658.6625.07
40Doddabidarakallu300192000
41Peenya Industrial Area809050777140.3488.99
42Lakshmidevinagar375230784772.8923.19
43Nandini Layout570259298117.9132.29
44Marappanahalli5818420423105.8938.39
45Malleshwaram351931002260.0317.83
46Jayachamarajendra Nagar3756412161145.0758.29
47Devarajeevanahalli32541205209.082.32
48Muneshwaranagar35842294022.655.13
49Lingarajapura51714653245.4312.32
50Benniganahalli660449972437.37368.75
51Vijinapura7007501563476.0423.46
52K.R.Puram84446350148080.4532.27
53Basavanapura127702750146036.5810.51
54Hoodi142281690689.3156.52
55Devasandra44682483159139.312.32
56A. Narayanapura65305745311150.9947.43
57C.V. Ramannagar53562317068.2836.25
58Hosathippasandra57865980102143.2755.15
59Maruthiseva Nagar520153451151.1345.66
60Sagayapuram38132182049.8214.89
61S.K. Garden37612499050.0914.52
62Ramaswamy palya3181313313663.1416.52
63Jayamahal2693306130107.1751.54
64Rajamahal370938881291.4625.89
65Kadumalleshwara3876550729132.6954.68
66Subramanyanagar3710424416122.6236.83
67Nagapura5013577132155.0850.36
68Mahalakshmipuram5303493812109.7229.37
69Laggere795387602178.8453.25
70Rajagopalanagar945160887115.7936.4
71Hegganahalli695362566141.8644.39
72Herohalli2097227913.520.92
73Kottigepalya1566763083005148.9346.12
74Shakthiganapathi nagar523258997126.0634.11
75Shankaramata5840507813132.5535.59
76Gayathrinagar3835448031101.0627.3
77Dattathreya Temple369540173495.9329.65
78Pulikeshinagar3049358821106.3742.93
79Sarvagnanagar35833129066.523.57
80Hoysalanagar50105202155136.4556.77
81Vignananagar96874881286123.3141.67
82Garudacharpalya657822522290.4553.11
83Kadugodi823068110.262.57
84Hagadooru10692112618777330.27
85Doddanekkundi11352458072228.71126.31
86Marathalli53403091288.233.5
87HAL Airport3569381722763.7520.89
88Jeevanbhimanagar48435633317141.2174.83
89Jogupalya408741882103.7835.55
90Ulsoor379052039252.45140.12
91Bharathinagar5128221115769.7839.8
92Shivajinagar34754830161120.7539.72
93Vasanthnagar3166400158235.72160.26
94Gandhinagar4076479320236.35194.49
95Subhashnagar399631311828.897.25
96Okalipuram2528307817252.3217.59
97Dayanandanagar359033642967.820.37
98Prakashnagar275330343666.1921.78
99Rajajinagar4142372262101.6435.16
100Basaveshwaranagar3706569824153.9945.38
101Kamakshipalya3438340014674.6321.62
102Vrushabhavathi Nagar5556389823384.6926.97
103Kaveripura647048023794.5525.91
104Govindrajnagara283125431644.3913.59
105Agrahara Dasarahalli335930392774.2822.42
106Dr. Rajkumar Ward301824134860.526.14
107Shivanagar366324202566.5321.41
108Srirammandira ward4309472178107.9637.33
109Chikpet732957667785.3139.57
110Sampangiramnagar4145318569119.2784.02
111Shanthala Nagar3800390011224.32152.93
112Dommalur4622439968212.17120.88
113Konena Agrahara4532371944123.1664.38
114Agaram327817921126.8773.09
115Vannarpet39364628574.7418.43
116Neelasandra51552415041.1810.75
117Shanthinagar3737607512168.6779.64
118Sudamnagar341439553452.3430.89
119Dharmarayaswamy Temple Ward532645603051.4628.04
120Cottonpet410030653436.1210.03
121Binnypet4618501611364.7721.08
122Kempapura Agrahara305622964127.127.36
123Vijaynagar401839268967.6122.07
124Hosahalli376344816898.0428.74
125Marenahalli292630791881.8824.16
126Maruthi Mandira Ward360740482689.5926.25
127Moodalapalya5605510130109.9630.83
128Nagarabhavi4899993018211.0356.8
129Jnanabharathi ward22965777818181.9657.8
130Ullalu224783296654.0619.92
131Nayandanahalli38023069086.8838.85
132Attiguppe5484495523153.2445.5
133Hampinagar486031302574.1621.72
134Bapujinagar4194419921289.9726.15
135Padarayanapura2168146314327.155.45
136Jagareevanram Nagar269739981457.2815.69
137Rayapuram27722710949.079.85
138Chalavadipalya20111874124.58.32
139K.R. Market317927343718.757.73
140Chamrajpet4356475635123.3575.33
141Azadnagar3894385727865.217.75
142Sunkenahalli490726161957.516.24
143Vishweshrapuram4739481332122.4952.11
144Siddapura21273435947.1714.69
145Hombegowdanagar4371596837143.1853.48
146Lakkasandra317129662281.7230.45
147Adugodi42253244874.1825.6
148Ejipura547544742697.1440.52
149Varthur128092102083.6842.07
150Bellandur17945902168.3246.39
151Koramangala6373642735237.03124.72
152Sudduguntepalya4520371696116.8343.73
153Jayangar3703353913171.17105.22
154Basavanagudi47796029128144.9454.95
155Hanumanthanagar519139501289.4524.16
156Srinagar4637544030133.5437.41
157Gali Anjaneya swamy Temple Ward3945471235694.4829.06
158Deepanjali Nagar607829874661.8920.84
159Kengeri824210084190152.4346.66
160Rajarajeshwarinagar210481050946223.0379.48
161Hosakerehalli6764647983130.5533.97
162Girinagar7122659266153.6342.58
163Katriguppe5525584173130.4739.09
164Vidyapeetha Ward4884492031109.3930.73
165Ganeshmandira Ward4860449543115.3734.94
166Karisandra3583445737101.5334.6
167Yadiyuru4454419113102.4135.34
168Pattabhiramnagar4385437427138.3166.06
169Byrasandra33203682495.4535.26
170Jayanagar East3795394822100.433.45
171Gurappanapalya409737437123.2549.01
172Madiwala5204435416115.9343.25
173Jakkasandra3176276517104.1641.93
174HSR Layout134089558626362.52140.52
175Bommanahalli575148421584140.7551.22
176BTM Layout7540698375235.3487.51
177J.P.Nagar4650530226166.3959.39
178Sarakki4173535222196.9867.59
179Shakambarinagar379639427111.534.63
180Banashankari Temple Ward503748025289.7623.95
181Kumaraswamy Layout83448022111227.1565.13
182Padmanabhanagar6911601465170.1150.24
183Chikkallasandra5735507469129.8237.95
184Uttarahalli1965024052666.1420.53
185Yelachenahalli7080506556491.426.22
186Jaraganahalli45342542134781.3127.59
187Puttenahalli6900301126192.9930.88
188Bilekahalli724235655216.2890.39
189Hongasandra709456072145.2946.89
190Mangammanapalya95232050148234.459.02
191Singasandra1790360580510.194.51
192Begur213711180130.11116.33
193Arakere146236756763207.7768.12
194Gotttigere149892300.610.14
195Konanakunte104121035047270.0177.67
196Anjanapura12989472211.843.26
197Vasanthapura1320727398396.9328.62
198Hemmigepura293338395514.545.33
Ward No. Not Assigned39578785308.93222.63
Source:BWSSB
Credit:Citizen Matters
License:odbl: Open Data Base License
Notes:Citizen Matters

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *