Bangalore Water Supply and Sewerage Board: Telephone Numbers

NAME
DESIGNATION
OFFICE NO.
PHONE NUMBER
VIJAYBHASKAR.T.MChairman2294510022945100
JAGHADHISHCAO-S229451029448262001
RAMANNA.RFA&CAO-S
S. KRISHNAPPAEIC229451059845694597
MAHESH .VCE(K)229451039845444095
KEMPARAMAIAHCE(M)229452539845444008
RAMAKRISHNA. S.M.CE(WWM)229451069845444002
RUDRAMURTHY. S.P.CE(P)229451089845444003
NARASIMMA MURTHY .NCE(NI&NW)229451169880335578
RAJU .B.T.ACE(M-1)229451109845444092
SRINIVAS REDDY. H.ACE(M-2)9845444006
NAGARAJAPPA. DACE(M-3)9845444004
SHIVARAJU. G.M.ACE(CMC)9845444135
SONNAPPA REDDY.T.N.CE&ACE (QA)229452539845444009
RAMESH .SACE (WWM-1)9845444145
K.R .MANJUNATHACE(WWM-2)9740984168
SHASHIDHARA .GACE(K-2)229451139845444094
NARAYANA REDDY. B. AACE (DC-Works)9845444079
SOMASHEKAR B.S.C.DCE(M)-II9845444089
GURUPRASHAD SRINATH .KDCE(K)-1229451039740984173
GURUPRASHAD SRINATH .KTA to CE (K)229451039740984173
VAGHEESHA .MTA to CE (K)229451039740984170
SATHISH CHENDRATA to CE (P)229451089108024354
GOPAL KRISHNA. H.V.TA to CE (QA)229452539740984176
MOHAMED ISHAQUETA to CE (QA)229452539482519862
SRINIVASTA to EIC22945124
PRAKASH. VTA to EIC9945233444
RAMESHCHANDRA GUPTATA to CE(WWM)9740984179
S.T. SURESHTA to CE (WWM)229451069845444146
RAMESHTA to EIC229451299611197758
VIDYA KANOJIAE229451249845766377
RAJESH SJE229451249886619737
RANGARAJU .Y.JE229451249036511322
SHANKARI. J.AE (K)229451039686566947
VINUTHA .D.SAE229451089611096160
ANURADHA .S.K.AE229451088867452422
MIRAGANJEMANJUNATHAE(WWM)229451069743371110
JAYARAM .R. HEGDELaw Officers229451227022011123
BHAGYALAKSHMI .LPersonal Manager229452389844366432
SARALA KUMARI.T.CPRO229451149845443647
Dr. SHANKAR J.Medical Officer229452207022012010
SRINIVASAsst. Controller22945217
ALASWAMYAO(R)229452187760993684
RAJANNA .MAO(KMRP)7760993682
RAVIDRANATHAO(K)229452147760993681
K.K. MOHANAO(TAX)229453847760993685
S. KARUNAKARAO(Pension)221143027760993685
HALASWAMY CAO(ICC)229453827760993684
SOMANNANAVAR S.V.Land Acq. officer9591987950
UMADEVI M.K.PA to CH229451009845546503
SHIVAKUMAR K.M.(RTD)Asst. store officer229451289448039544
RAGHUKUMAR H.N.AEE(CH Office)
PARAMESHA. K.N.AEE
PRASANNAKUMARAC(IAW)229452197760339683
KAVERI-1 DIVISON , SHIMSHA BHAVAN
SHIVARAJU. G.M.EE(K-1)229452119845444135
SREENIVASA M.AEE(K-1)-19845444124
ELIZABETH MICHAELAE(K-1)-19591987951
RAJIV. K.N.AEE(K-1)-2229451259845444114
PAVAN. N.AE(K-1)-29844663140
DEVRAJ MAE(K-1)-29740729300
VINAY KUMAR .S.AEE(K-1)-29686566941
SREENIVASA. M.AEE(K-1)-39845444724
MADHUSHREE .P.SAE(K-1)-39591987952
KAVERI-2 DIVISION, SHIMSHA BHAVAN
NAGARAJ KEE(K-2)229452129845444120
RAGHU .SAEE(K-2)-19448473781
DIVYA. P.S.AE(K-2)233095559686566952
KAVERI-3 DIVISON, SHIMSHA BHAVAN
R.K.SRINATHEE(K-3)9845444128
KESHAVHEGADEAEE(K-3)-1
BASAVARAJAE(K-3)-27760990673
RAGHVENDRA. C.P.AEE(K-3)-29611128372
DHANANJAYAAEE(K-3)-38147151167
SUMANTH .N.AE(K-3)-39880866807
KAVERI-4 DIVISION, MALLESHWARAM
RAMANAGOWDA D.E.EE(K-4)229452169845444125
AKBAR SHARIEFAEE(K-4)-3284348689845444119
NAGENDRA BABHUAEE(K-4)-49611894427
CAUVERY HEAD WORKS (EECH) DIVISION T.K. HALLI
SHIVAPRASAD .BEE (CH)8212957459686572630
KRISHNEGOWDAAEE(CH)-19686572631
BALAKRISHNA .N.B.AEE9686572634
NARESH .B.K.AE9686572633
YASHANTHJE9686572637
RANGAIAH .D.S.JE9676572638
AEE(CH)-38284532809686572639
RAMESH .RAEE9686572641
NANDISH KUMAR. S.SJE9686572642
RANGASWAMYAEE(CH)-482312957459686572643
YATHIRAJAE9591988967
DODDAVEERAPPAJE9686572645
KAVERI ELECTRICAL DIVISON, SHIMSHA BHAVAN
SOMASHEKAR B.MEE (K) Ele9448068823
VENKATESH S.V.AEE (Ele)-19845444118
CHANDRASHEKAR PRASAD.TAE(Ele)-19591987954
HEMANTH KUMAR S.R.AEE (Ele)-29591987953
MURULI .C.P.JE (K) Ele-29845451382
SLUM DEVELOPMENT COMPONENT DIVISION CAUVERY BHAVAN
EE(SDC)
PRABHUDEVA T9845312814
NEELAGUNDA ROOPA990293379
REVENUE INPROVEMENT DIVISION, 7THFLOOR CAUVERY BHAVAN
PADMARAJU T.CEE (R I)963242255-----
NALINIAE (R I)9741925536
WEST DIVISON ARKAVATHY BHAVANA (R.P.C. LAYOUT)
NITHYANDAKUMAR.VEE(W)229451719845444059
SAMBEGOWDATeach Officer229451719741245906
SUNITHA .K.L.AE229451719902510105
SURESHAEE W-1235000139845444069
DASTAGIRI BASHA P.JE229451869980603214
RAMANUJAAEE(W-2)232121819845444060
SOWMYA RANIAE9845546502
ROOPAJE9845444126
MAHESHJE9845444072
KRISHNAPPAJE9845444062
RAMEGOWDAJE9845444061
MALLIKARJUNAEE(W-3)9740984165
KUMAR.SAE9448684960
CHENNAPPA.GJE9845444063
NORTH WEST DIVISION WEST OF CHORD ROAD
MANJUNA.T.HEE(NW)234911239611897424
BINDU .TTech. Officer234911239980402920
ASHWINI .H.J.JE234911239844060449
HARINATHAEE (NW)-1229451769980214906
SOMANATH(N.L.O.)JE(NW)-1229451789740984172
SOMANTH (M.L. PURAM)JE(NW-1)-1229453879740984172
GURUMALLESHAEE(NW)-2229451849845444073
RAJENDRA.RJE(NW)-2229451859845444076
KRISHNE GOWDA.(A.D. HALLI)JE (NW)-2229451859845444074
RUDRAMUNI.T.VAEE(NW)-3283720309740984166
GHOUSE INAMDAR (PEENYA)AE229452139845444068
KALPANA(PEENYA DASARAHALLI)AE9980914310
RAVIKUMAR (HEGGANAHALLI)JE8746975985
HARIKUMAR.LAEE (NW)-49591987962
CHENNESHAPPA.H.GJE9448970393
NORT DIVISION 18THCORSS MALLSHWARAM
AMRUTESH P.L.EE(N)229451309845444139
MALLIKARJU NA REDDYTech. Officer (EE)8197222192
KEERTHANAAE7259031533
PURUSHOTHAM .B.G.AEE(N-1)232406989686448013
DEVARJJE9972176114
SRINIVASAEE(N-2)285628299740984163
NARAYANA SWAMY .BJE9449975161
RAMANANDAEE(N-3)236218889845444102
BASAVARAJUAE9886146936
RAJESHJE9901753078
NORTH EAST DIVISION, 18THCROSS, MALLESHWARAM
RAJUSHANTHKUMAREE(NE)229451249845444013
BINDU K.C.Tech. Officer229451247760990542
ANASUYA DAEE229451249731156349
DALAYATH B.S.AEE NE-1229451319900469774
HARSHAAE9740061183
HANUMANTHA RAJUJE229451329902650062
LAKSHMINARASIMHAIAH G.M.JE229451899845444080
SHASHIDHARAEE NE-2229451359845444020
LAKSHMINARASIMHAIAH G.M.JE(I/C)229451389538682255
SHWETHA VJE229451367406677997
CHENNA BASAIAHAEE NE-3229451399845444025
HUSEN BASHA M.NAE9845444023
DAVAL SABJE229451419900171178
LATHIEEFJE8867388732
DEVARAJJE9731405535
CENTRAL DIVISION, HIGH GROUNDS
KOTEKAR R.S.EE Central229451879845444078
JAYASHAKAR.AEE C-1229451889845444081
SHIVARAM S.G.AE9591987963
MADHUSUDHANAEE C-2229451919845444071
RAGHU R.(H.G.R.)AE229451919845444084
RAJESH D.JE229451929972962038
SUHASAEE(C-3)229451679845444053
PRAVEENJE229451679480245987
RAGHUJE9845444084
SOUTH DIVISION 4THBLOCK, JAYANAGAR
RAJASHEKARAPPAEE South229451439845444050
MAHESHAEE S-1229451989845444036
CHETHANAE229451467760990673
SHREEDHARJE9945172254
PRADEEPAEE S-2229452679740984164
NAGARAJ S.RJE22945230988652469
ASHOK GOWDAAEE S-3229451519845444042
VENAY BABUJE229453909845444043
DUSHYANTHJE(I/C)8904778179
NAGENDRAAEE S-4229451519845444037
SAHEBANNAJE229452319845444034
SANTHOSH PRASADJE229451549845444154
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION 18THCROSS MALLESWARAM
CHENDRAPRABHAEE229452019740984178
RAGHUKUMARAEE (QA)-222945201
KEMPAIAH MAEE (QA)-3229452019900000564
PREETHI J.JE (QA)229452017760990676
PUMPING STATION & BOREWELL DIVISION, MALLESWARAM
JAYARAM N.S.EE235602829845444117
SRISHYLA POOJARIJE8147312451
RAJASHEKAR B.S.AEE9845444151
MANJUNAG J.C.AE9845444142
VEDAMURTHY D.S.JE(O)9035973135
RAMANUJAAEE(ps &bw)-29845444112
MUKUND. C. MAGADIAEE(ps &bw)-39845451381
SHAIK MOHAMADAE9591987961
SHIVARUDRAIAH B.L.AEE (ps&bw)-49741501799
RAVICHANDRA SJE(O)9448312355
KEMPARAJU M.R.JE(O)9901229472
CENTRAL STORES DIVISION 18THCROSS MALLESHWARAM
H GHANGADHAR MURTHYEEST229452059740984169
SUDHIR SAEE (ST)229452058884254205
RANGASWAMY DAE229452059480493984
BABURAO AAst. store officer229452059591172904
CENTRAL STORES DIVISION, 18THCROSS MALLESWARAM
KOTEKAREE9845444078
SUDHIR S.AEE(ST)229452058884254205
RANGASWAMY D.AE229452059480493984
BABURAO A.Asst. Store Officer229452059591172904
REVENUE BILLING & COLLECTION DIVISION, 7THFLOOR,CAUVERY BHAVAN
NARAHARI S.EE(RBC)229451099880668431
MADHUSUDAN TAEE (RBC)9845444137
VEENA A.S.AEE(RBC)9740984171
SHILPA VAE(RBC)9891987958
WATER DUDIT, NETWORK PLANNING & DESIGN DIVISION, 7THFLOOR CAUVERY BHAVAN
R.SRINIVASANEE(WA,NP& D)22945109
MAHESHWARAPPA V.B.AEE(WA,NP& D)7760990274
SADANAND P. KAKHANDAKIAE(WA, NP&D)9591987960
BUILDING AND VEHICLE MAINTENANCE
RAMAKRISHNA.K.REE(B&V,M)9972006302
RAGHU KUMAR.NAEE(B&V,M)9945004477
RAMESH CHAKARAVARTHIAEE(B&V,M)-39845444030
SOWBHAGYA.SAE8197998490
RAGAVENDRA.MJE9982017540
SRINIVAS.P.MJE9035570641
VINAYKUMAR.P.BJE(I.C)8184079109
USHARANI.AJE(I.C)9448551452
WASTE WATER MANAGEMENT , VRISHABAVATHI VALLEY
GURURAJA.LEE(WWM-V.V)229452069845444032
MAHADEVEGOWDA.MAEE(WWM-V.V-2)9845444108
RAJSHEKAR.K.CAEE(WWM-V.V-1)9731300108
SHILPA HALLIYALAAE(WWM-V.V)9611820287
MANJUNATH.R.SAE(WWM-V.V-1)9945246829
PARASHIVAMURTHYAE(WWM-V.V-2)9845444152
DEEPA.JJE(WWM-V.V-2)994595666
WASTE WATER MANAGEMENT K&C VALLEY
VENKATESH.HEE(WWM-K&C)9686572632
UDAYSHANKARAEE( -K&C-1)9686572470
SRINIVAS DINKARAEE(WWM-K&C-2)9845444109
MOHAMMED HANIFAEE(WWM-K&C-1)9980519212
WASTE WATER MANAGEMENT DIVISION, HEBBAL
SRIRAM.TEE(WWM-H)9880517763
VENKATASHIVAREDDYAEE(WWM-H-1)7760993675
NAVANEETH.K.LAEE9686745400
BHAGYALAKSHMIJE9740061631
STP-V. VALLEY, HEBBAL DIVISION
KUMAR.V.CEE(STP.V&H)286009079686572636
UMESH.TAEE(STP.V&H-2)9845444090
MANJUNATH.M.NAE(STP.V&H)9591874457
GIRIVAS.M.NJE(STP.V&H)9740448294
STP, KORMANGALA, CHENNAGATTA DIVISION
PRUFJKFKSF
JAYALAKSHMI.B.SAEE(STP-K&C-1)229452079845444096
CMC-1 DIVISION, ANANDARAO CIRCLE
VASUDEVACHAR.KEE(CMC-1)9845444132
BHARATH KUMAR.SAEE(CMC-1)7760963672
ANAND.K.MAEE(CMC-)9663310096
SUMANTH.NAE9880866807
CMC-1 DIVISION, ANANDARAO CIRCLE
JAYARAMAIHA.MEE(CMC-2_)229452039448131256
J.DARANESHAEE(CMC-2)-19845444012
SRINIVAS.T.RAEE(CMC-2)9731300882
CMC-3 DIVISION, 18THCROSS, MALLESHWARAM
CHANDRASHEKAR.KEE(CMC-3)2294536898845451380
RAVINDRAKUMARAEE(CMC-3)-19845444035
GANGADAR.B.CAEE(CMC-3)-29845444091
CMC-4 DIVISION, SHIMSHA BHAVAN
NAGARAJ.B.KEE(CMC-4)9845444097
DESAIAE9591987965
SANTH KUMAR.VAEE(CMC)-19663305105
GANGADAR MURTHYAEE(CMC-4)-29740984169
MOHAMMAD ARIFFAEE(CMC-4)-39845444093
DC WORKS DIVISION ANANDARAO CIRCLE
PRABHUDEV.B.CEE9902933799
RENUKUMARAEE(DC-1)7760963673
LINGABASAPPA.S.P.JE9591987964
NEW INITIATIVES AND PUBLIC OUTRICH, CAUVERY BHAVAN
DR. RAVINDRA P.NEE(NI&PO)9845444127
NARAYANSWAMY.CAEE(NI&PO)9686785300
SMITHA.G.VAE(NI&PO)9900047633
REKHA.KJE(NI&PO)9916447126
NEW WATER DIVISION CAUVERY BHAVAN
SURESHBABU.MEE(NW)9740984168
RAVINDRA.H.SAEE(NW-1)7760993676
SANGEETHA.SAEE(NW-2)7760993678
SUNIL KUMAR.G.SAE(NW)9686572469
Source:bwssb.gov.in
Credit:bwssb.gov.in
License:CC BY-SA 2.5 IN: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.5 India
Notes:N/A

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *