BESCOM: Operating Ratio (2015-16)

Sl. No
Particulars
FY-16
FY-15
FY-14
1Power purchase Cost73.15%76.26%76.77%
2Transmission Cost11.54%9.48%10.52%
3O&M Cost7.83%7.79%7.64%
4Direct Employees Cost5.28%5.93%6.07%
5Repair and Maintenance cost2.08%0.41%0.42%
6Administrative over heads0.47%1.46%1.16%
7Depreciation1.95%1.48%1.01%
8Interest and Finance charges5.53%4.99%4.05%
Total100%100%100%
Source:bescom.org/en/
Credit:bescom.org/en/
License:CC BY-SA 2.5 IN: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.5 India
Notes:N/A

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *